34 C
Delhi
Thursday, April 18, 2024
spot_img
spot_img

LIST OF SAD-BSP alliance candidates for Punjab Assembly Elections 2022

Assembly Constituency No. Assembly Constituency Name Candidates Name
1 Sujanpur Raj Kumar Gupta (SAD)
2 Bhoa (SC) Rakesh Mahasha (BSP)
3 Pathankot Jyoti Bhim (BSP)
4 Gurdaspur Gurbachan Singh Babehali (SAD)
5 Dina Nagar (SC) Kamaljit Chawla (BSP)
6 Qadian Guriqbal Singh Mahal (SAD)
7 Batala Sucha Singh Chhotepur (SAD)
8 Sri Hargobindpur (SC) Rajan Bir Singh (SAD)
9 Fatehgarh Churian Lakhbir Singh Lodhinangal (SAD)
10 Dera Baba Nanak Ravi Karan Singh Kahlon (SAD)
11 Ajnala Amarpal Singh Bonny (SAD)
12 Raja Sansi Veer Singh Lopoke (SAD)
13 Majitha Ganieve Kaur Majithia (SAD)
14 Jandiala (SC) Satinderjit Singh Chhajalwadi (SAD)
15 Amritsar North Anil Joshi (SAD)
16 Amritsar West (SC) Dr Dalbir Singh Verka (SAD)
17 Amritsar Central Bibi Dalbir Kaur (BSP)
18 Amritsar East Bikram Singh Majithia (SAD)
19 Amritsar South Talbir Singh Gill (SAD)
20 Attari (SC) Gulzar Singh Ranike (SAD)
21 Tarn Taran Harmeet Singh Sandhu (SAD)
22 Khem Karan Virsa Singh Valtoha (SAD)
23 Patti Adaish Partap Singh Kairon (SAD)
24 Khadoor Sahib Ranjit Singh Brahmpura (SAD)
25 Baba Bakala (SC) Baljit Singh Jalalusma (SAD)
26 Bholath Bibi Jagir Kaur (SAD)
27 Kapurthala Davinder Singh (BSP)
28 Sultanpur Lodhi Capt. Harminder Singh (SAD)
29 Phagwara (SC)  Jasvir Singh Garhi (BSP)
30 Phillaur (SC) Baldev Singh Khaira (SAD)
31 Nakodar Gurpartap Singh Wadala (SAD)
32 Shahkot Bachittar Singh Kohar (SAD)
33 Kartarpur (SC) Balwinder Kumar (BSP)
34 Jalandhar West (SC) Anil Meenia (BSP)
35 Jalandhar Central Chandan Grewal (SAD)
36 Jalandhar North Kuldeep Singh Lubana (BSP)
37 Jalandhar Cantt. Jagbir Singh Brar (SAD)
38 Adampur (SC) Pawan Kumar Tinu (SAD)
39 Mukerian Sarabjeet Singh Saabi (SAD)
40 Dasuya Sushil Kumar (BSP)
41 Urmar Lakhwinder Singh (BSP)
42 Sham Chaurasi (SC) Mahinder Singh Sandhar (BSP)
43 Hoshiarpur Varinder Singh (BSP)
44 Chabbewal (SC) Sohan Singh Thandal (SAD)
45 Garhshankar Surinder Singh Bhullewal Rathan (SAD)
46 Banga (SC) Sukhwinder Singh Sukhi (SAD)
47 Nawan Shahr Dr Nachhatar Pal (BSP)
48 Balachaur Sunita Chaudhary (SAD)
49 Anandpur Sahib Nitin Nanda (BSP)
50 Rupnagar Daljit Singh Cheema (SAD)
51 Chamkaur Sahib (SC) Harmohan Singh Sandhu (BSP)
52 Kharar Ranjit Singh Gill (SAD)
53 S.A.S.Nagar Parminder Singh Sohana (SAD)
54 Bassi Pathana (SC) Shiv Kumar Kalyan (BSP)
55 Fatehgarh Sahib Jagdeep Singh Cheema (SAD)
56 Amloh Gurpreet Singh Raju Khanna (SAD)
57 Khanna Bibi Jasdeep Kaur (SAD)
58 Samrala Paramjeet Singh Dhillon (SAD)
59 Sahnewal Sharanjit Singh Dhillon (SAD)
60 Ludhiana East Ranjit Singh Dhillon (SAD)
61 Ludhiana South Heera Singh Gabria (SAD)
62 Atam Nagar Harish Rai Dhanda (SAD)
63 Ludhiana Central Pritpal Singh Pali (SAD)
64 Ludhiana West Maheshinder Singh Grewal (SAD)
65 Ludhiana North RD Sharma (SAD)
66 Gill (SC) Darshan Singh Shivalik (SAD)
67 Payal (SC) Dr Jaspreet Singh (BSP)
68 Dakha Manpreet Singh Ayali (SAD)
69 Raikot (SC) Balwinder Singh Sandhu (BSP)
70 Jagraon (SC) SR Kaler (SAD)
71 Nihal Singh Wala (SC) Baldev Singh Manuke (SAD)
72 Bhagha Purana Teerath Singh Mahla (SAD)
73 Moga Makhan Barjinder Singh (SAD)
74 Dharamkot Tota Singh (SAD)
75 Zira Janmeja Singh Sekhon (SAD)
76 Firozpur City Rohit Vohra (SAD)
77 Firozpur Rural (SC) Joginder Singh Jindu (SAD)
78 Guru Har Sahai Vardev Singh Noni Mann (SAD)
79 Jalalabad Sukhbir Singh Badal (SAD)
80 Fazilka Hans Raj Josan (SAD)
81 Abohar Mohinder Pal Rinwa (SAD)
82 Balluana (SC) Pirthi Ram Meghwal (SAD)
83 Lambi Parkash Singh Badal (SAD)
84 Gidderbaha Hardeep Singh Dimpy (SAD)
85 Malout (SC) Harpreet Singh Kot Bhai (SAD)
86 Muktsar Kanwarjeet Singh Rozy Barkandi (SAD)
87 Faridkot Parambans Singh Bunty Romana (SAD)
88 Kotkapura Mantar Singh Brar (SAD)
89 Jaitu (SC) Suba Singh Badal (SAD)
90 Rampura Phul Sikander Singh Maluka (SAD)
91 Bhucho Mandi (SC) Darshan Singh Kotfatta (SAD)
92 Bathinda Urban Sarup Singla (SAD)
93 Bathinda Rural (SC) Prakash Singh Bhatti (SAD)
94 Talwandi Sabo Jeet Mohinder Singh Sidhu (SAD)
95 Maur Jagmeet Singh Brar (SAD)
96 Mansa Prem Kumar Arora (SAD)
97 Sardulgarh Dilraj Singh Bhunder (SAD)
98 Budhlada (SC) Dr Nishan Singh (SAD)
99 Lehra Gobind Singh Longowal (SAD)
100 Dirba (SC) Gulzar Singh Gulzari (SAD)
101 Sunam Baldev Singh Mann (SAD)
102 Bhadaur (SC) Satnam Singh Rahi (SAD)
103 Barnala Kulwant Singh Kanta (SAD)
104 Mehal Kalan (SC) Chamkaur Singh Veer (BSP)
105 Malerkotla Nusrat Ali Khan (SAD)
106 Amargarh Iqbal Singh Jhunda (SAD)
107 Dhuri Parkash Chand Garg (SAD)
108 Sangrur Winnerjit Singh Goldy (SAD)
109 Nabha (SC) Kabir Dass (SAD)
110 Patiala Rural Bittu Chatha (SAD)
111 Rajpura Charanjit Singh Brar (SAD)
112 Dera Bassi NK Sharma (SAD)
113 Ghanaur Prem Singh Chandumajra (SAD)
114 Sanour Harinderpal Singh Chandumajra (SAD)
115 Patiala Harpal Juneja (SAD)
116 Samana Surjit Singh Rakhra (SAD)
117 Shutrana (SC) Vaninder Kaur Loomba (SAD)

TOP STORIES

PUNJAB NEWS

TRANSFERS & POSTINGS

Stay Connected

223,537FansLike
113,236FollowersFollow

ENTERTAINMENT

NRI - OCI

GADGETS & TECH

SIKHS

NATIONAL

WORLD

OPINION